Bjork Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Bjork Bomis Ring

 

Bjork

Birth Name:
Björk Guðmundsdóttir

Birth Date:
November 21 1965,

Birth Place:
Reykjavik, Iceland

Occupation:
Singer

ONE of the wildest vocalists in all of popular music, Björk Gudmundsdottir (known popularly simply as Björk) has spent most of her life creating artful, experimental music that defies classification. Those who know her only by her solo career may be surprised to learn that she released albums with three separate bands prior to going it alone in 1993, and in fact this eccentric and original talent has had some measure of fame since she was sixteen. Read More

If you would like to see Bjork nude,