Jeri Ryan Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Jeri Ryan Bomis Ring

 

Jeri Ryan

Jeri Ryan Actor

Birth Name: Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Birthplace: Munich, Germany

Birthdate: 2/22/68

Education: Northwestern University

Debut: (TV) Nightmare in Columbia County, 1991

Signature: Star Trek: Voyager

Fact: Was Miss Illinois 1990 and was the third runner-up in the 1990 Miss America pageant (she won the swimsuit competition).

Marriage: Jack Ryan (separated)

Children: Alex

The newest and most fascinating character on Star Trek Voyager is played by Jeri Ryan. She was born Jeri Lynn Zimmermann on Feb 22, 1968 to Jerry and Sharon Zimmermann. Ryan has lived all over the U.S., an Army brat born in Munich, Germany, and raised on military bases from Kentucky to Hawaii. While in college, she won the sixth annual Miss Northwestern Alpha Delta Phi Pageant in 1989. More....

If you would like to see Jeri Ryan nude,