Kari Wuhrer Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Kari Wuhrer Bomis Ring

 



Kari Wuhrer

Occupation: Actress/Singer
Real Name: Kari Samantha Wührer
Birthdate: April 28, 1967
Birthplace: Brookfield, CT
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Brown
Height: 5' 5"
Weight: 105 lbs
Marital Status: Single

Nicknames:
Dawaywe (As in The Way We Were) Also "Crash" - She has had quite a few fender benders!

Ethnicity:
German and Cherokee

Favorite Foods:
She loves sushi

Favorite Authors:
Kurt Vonnegut, Anne Rice, Anaiis Nin

Favorite Singers:
Cat Stevens, Sonic Youth, Radio Head, Flava Flave, NWA & Ice Tea.

Fan Mail:
Kari Wuhrer
c/o Innovative Artists
3000 West Olympic Boulevard
Building 4 Suite 1200
Santa Monica, CA 90404

While growing up, Kari was always seeking attention. She once made her own fashion statement by going to school in her brother's pajamas. Kari recalls "I've just always had this thing ever since I was a little girl where I didn't want to wear clothes. My Mom would chase after me down the street when I was six years old...like Hey put this shirt on! I'd be like NO! Scotty doesn't have HIS shirt on" More....