Madonna Ciccone Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Madonna Ciccone Bomis Ring

 

Madonna Louise Veronica Ciccone

Date of birth:
16 August 1958, Bay City, Michigan, USA

Nicknames:
Nonnie
Maddy
Mo
The Material Girl
Madge

"When I'm hungry, I eat. When I'm thirsty, I drink. When I feel like saying something, I say it."

"Children always understand. They have open minds. They have built-in shit detectors."

"I think that everyone should get married at least once, so you can see what a silly, outdated institution it is."

"Can I just say that I find it really irritating that everyone beats up on Britney Spears? I want to do nothing but support her and praise her and wish her the best. I mean, she's 18 years old! It's just shocking. I was so gawky and geeky and awkward and unsure of myself." - Elle, February 2001

In "Music," Madonna's currently rotating-everywhere-at-every-minute single, she asks Mr. DJ to put a record on, because she wants to dance with her baby. "When the music starts," she sings, "I'm never gonna stop. It's gonna drive me crazy." Madonna's biography

If you would like to see Madonna Ciccone nude,