Mandy Moore Main
Photos
Biography
Links
Nude Section

Mandy Moore Bomis Ring

 

Mandy Moore

Name: Mandy Moore
Birth Name: Amanda Leigh Moore
Height: 5' 8''
Nationality: American
Birth Date: April 10 1984
Birth Place: Nashua New Hampshire
Occupation: musician
Education: High School (an honor student)
Father: Don Moore (pilot)
Mother: Stacy Moore
Brother: Kylie Scott

Claim to fame:
She was named the National Anthem Girl because she sang The Star-Spangled Banner for all major sports teams and for ChrisEvert's Pro-Celebrity Tennis Tournament

Fan Mail:
C/O Epic 1801 Century Park W
Los Angeles CA 90067 USA

Amanda Leigh (Mandy) Moore was born April 10, 1984 in Nashua, New Hampshire but two months later moved with her family to Orlando, Florida. She's a natural blond with brown eyes, with big feet (size 9). 'I have big feet, so what? I think that it makes me unique to be different.'Quote from various article. Ever since she was 6 Mandy knew she wanted to sing, and at age 9, she sang the national athem for sports teams in her hometown.