Melissa Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Melissa Joan Hart Bomis Ring

 

Biography

Melissa Joan Hart

Birth Name: Melissa Joan Catherine Hart

Birthdate: April 18, 1976

Birthplace: Sayville, New York

Occupations: Actor, Producer

Quote: "With Clarissa, I just kind of went in and did it. I was just saying the lines. Now I concentrate more on the jokes, timing and acting." --Los Angeles Times, December 1996

Claim to Fame: Starred in title role on the Nickleodeon series Clarissa Explains It All (1991-94)

CONTACT:
M J H Melissa Joan Hart
c/o Sabrina the Teenage Witch
WB Network 4000 Warner Blvd.
Burbank, CA 91522

On the 18th of April, 1976, one Melissa Joan Hart decided to burst her way into this very world! This very exciting event, had occurred in Sayville, Long Island, New York, United States of America. Ever since that very momentus occasion, Melissa was destined to be an actress, and as going to be pointed out futher on, a spectacular one, with humble beginnings from television commercials, to Film, with Can't Hardly Wait and the soon to be released Next to You. Since 1980, Melissa has been enlightening our lives, through all forms of the media, commercials, television, tele-movies, mini-series, films, magazines, newspapers and so forth... Melissa' Career had started out with commercials, with the first one been the Splashy Bath commercial, and before she turned 5 years of age (1981), the young Melissa Joan Hart, had done over 25 commercials! . One of Melissa's first appearences on a TV show Read more....

If you would like to see Melissa Joan Hart nude,