Pink Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Pink Bomis Ring

 

Pink

Real Name:
Alecia Moore

Birth Date::
September 8, 1979

Birth Place:
Philadephia?

Occupation:
Singer

"I was extreme... from skateboarder to hip-hopper to rave child to lead singer of a rock band -- I did it all, and all at the same time." -Pink

A young Pink proclaimed her love for music by running through her house singing songs, and creating her own fantasies by doing so. While growing up, the Philly club scene provided her the venue to express herself by both singing and dancing. At the age of 13, Pink met a popular Philly club dancer named Skratch, who she started dancing with. This led to her singing backup in his rap group, Schools of Thought. By the time she was 14, Pink had penned her first song. Songwriting became a way for the future R&B/pop singer to express her feelings and thoughts on her Philly childhood and adolescent experiences, in a therapeutic way. Read more

If you would like to see Pink nude,