Sandra Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Sandra links at Bomis

Sandra Bullock

Birth Name: Sandra Annette Bullock
Height: 5' 71/2
Nationality: American
Birth Date: July 26 1964
Birth Place: Arlington Virginia USA
Occupation: Actress director writer producer
Education: Washington-Lee High School Arlington VA (graduated in 1982) East Carolina University Greenville North Carolina (BA Drama 1986) Neighborhood Playhouse New York (studied with Sanford Meisner)

Relationship: Guy Forsythe (blues guitarist; reportedly involved summer 1999)Matthew McConaughey (actor; reportedly dating) Michael Mailer (producer; dated) Tate Donovan (actor) Benjamin Bratt (actor)
Father: John Bullock (voice coach) Mother: Helga Bullock (opera singer; German; died April 4 2000) Sister: Gelsine Bullock (law student)

Trivial Facts: The scar near her left eye is the result of a slip she had while jumping rock to rock in a creek as a child
Replaced Demi Moore in While You Were Sleeping (1995)
Allergic to horses

Born to a voice coach dad and opera singer mom, Bullock spent her early years touring Europe and appearing in operatic child roles and children’s choruses. She left the stage behind, and worked to fit in with her U.S. high school peers by taking on the “role” of a sunny cheerleader. She returned to drama in college, and ultimately left even that for a New York acting career. The parts didn’t come right away -- Bullock spent three years bartending and waitressing -- but the off-Broadway production No Time Flat eventually came her way, and good reviews got her an agent. More...

If you are interested in seeing Sandra Bullock nude,