Shania Twain Main
Photos
Biography
Links

Shania Twain Bomis Ring

 

Shania Twain

Birth Name:
Eilleen Regina Edwards

Occupation:
Singer

Birth Date:
August 28, 1965

Hometown:
Windsor, ON, Canada

Marital Status:
M arried (Robert John Lange)

Shania Twain is one of the latest in a long and distinguished line of Canadian female Country artists that include Anne Murray, Rita McNeil, Michelle Wright, Lisa Brokop, Patricia Conroy and Susan Aglukark. The name "Shania" is an Ojibwa word meaning "I'm on my way" and fits this incredibly talented woman to a tee. Born Eileen Twain in Windsor Ontario, but raised in the Sudbury/Timmins area, Shania has been involved with the music industry from a very young age. As a young girl, she would sing in the local nightclubs after 1 AM when they had stopped serving alcohol. Read more

If you would like to see Shania Twain nude,